Zooey Deschanel


Mini Bio

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
Birth Date: January 17, 1980 (44 years old)
Nickname: Zo
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Famous For: (Grammy nominated) American actress, model, musician, singer-songwriter. Known for "Almost Famous", "Elf", "Bridge To Terabithia", "500 Days of Summer", tv show "New Girl".


Newest Photos

Swipe to scroll.

Picture galleries

Show Photos
General Pictures 1,158
Fan Creations 3
Saturday Night Live: (Season 37) (2011) 2
Jessie (2011) 1
Our Idiot Brother (2011) 14
Your Highness (2011) 14
New Girl (2011) 162
Havin' A Summah (2010) 1
Gigantic (2010) 26
Bones, episode: The Goop on the Girl (2009) 10
(500) Days of Summer (2009) 106
The Happening (2008) 24
Yes Man (2008) 21
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007) 1
Live Free Or Die (2007) 5
The Good Life (2007) 4
Bridge to Terabithia (2007) 7
The Go-Getter (2007) 6
Raving (2007) 4
Tin Man (2007) 17
Flakes (2007) 5
Failure to Launch (2006) 19
Weeds (2005) 4
Once Upon A Mattress (2005) 21
Winter Passing (2005) 8
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 14
Eulogy (2004) 1
All the Real Girls (2003) 6
Elf (2003) 16
Abandon (2002) 5
Big Trouble (2002) 10
The New Guy (2002) 3
The Good Girl (2002) 1
Manic (2001) 6
Almost Famous (2000) 23

Other Idols Like Zooey Deschanel