Asher Angel


Mini Bio

Birth Name: Asher Dov Angel
Birth Date: September 6, 2002 (21 years old)
Nickname: Ashy Boy
Birthplace: Arizona, USA

Famous For: US actor best know for playing Jonah Beck on the Disney channel show 'Andi Mack' (2017). Asher has also been seen on Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (2016) and Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (2016).


Newest Photos

Swipe to scroll.

Picture galleries

Show Photos
General Pictures
Updated
15,768
Fan Creations 1
Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023) 13
The Substitute, episode: Asher Angel (2020) 4
Music Video: Guilty (2020) 9
High School Musical: The Musical - The Series (2019) 7
Shazam! (2019) 106
Driven to Dance (2018) 14
Andi Mack (Season 3) (2018) 12
Andi Mack (2017) 248
Andi Mack (Season 2) (2017) 123
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders, episode: De Los Inocentes (2016) 21
How Do You Do That Voodoo? (2015) 20

Other Idols Like Asher Angel