Elijah Wood


Mini Bio

Birth Name: Elijah Jordan Wood
Birth Date: January 28, 1981 (40 years old)
Nickname: Elwood, Monkey, Lijah
Birthplace: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Famous For:


Newest Photos

Swipe to scroll.

Picture galleries

Show Photos
General Pictures 409
Fan Creations 42
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016) 12
Wilfred (2011) 5
Day Zero (2007) 1
The Oxford Murders (2007) 87
Hooligans (2006) 95
Paris, je t'aime (2006) 17
Bobby (2006) 19
Sin City (2005) 6
Everything is Illuminated (2005) 15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) 27
Punk'd (2003) 14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) 6
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) 5
Try Seventeen (2002) 7
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) 4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 27
Chain of Fools (2000) 80
The Faculty (1998) 33
Deep Impact (1998) 25
The Ice Storm (1997) 32
Oliver Twist (1997) 8
Flipper (1996) 76
Homicide: Life on the Street, episode: The True Test (1996) 9
The War (1994) 65
North (1994) 23
The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993) 34
The Good Son (1993) 105
Radio Flyer (1992) 39
Forever Young (1992) 109
Paradise (1991) 9
Child in the Night (1990) 14
Back to the Future Part II (1989) 1
Saturday Night Live (1975) 21
Unknown Movie/Show 52

Other Idols Like Elijah Wood