Carrie Underwood


Mini Bio

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
Birth Date: March 10, 1983 (37 years old)
Nickname: Unknown
Birthplace: Checotah, Oklahoma, USA

Famous For: (Grammy winner) American country music singer, songwriter, actress. Known for winning the fourth season of "American Idol", albums "Some Hearts", "Carnival Ride", "Play On", "Blown Away", film "Soul Surfer".


Newest Photos

Swipe to scroll.

Picture galleries

Show Photos
General Pictures 151
Soul Surfer (2011) 3
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) 2

Other Idols Like Carrie Underwood