Avril Lavigne


Mini Bio

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Birth Date: September 27, 1984 (35 years old)
Nickname: Avie, Av
Birthplace: Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Famous For: (Grammy nominated) Canadian singer-songwriter. Known for her albums "Let Go", "Under My Skin". "The Best Damn Thing", "Goodbye Lullaby".


Newest Photos

Swipe to scroll.

Picture galleries

Show Photos
General Pictures 3,600
Fan Creations 19
Music Video: Hello Kitty (2014) 7
Music Video: Rock N Roll (2013) 8
Music Video: Here's To Never Growing Up (2013) 4
Music Video: Let Me Go (2013) 6
Music Video: Goodbye (2012) 7
Music Video: Wish You Were Here (2011) 4
Music Video: What The Hell (2011) 5
Teen Choice Awards 2011 (2011) 2
Music Video: Smile (2011) 5
Music Video: Alice (2010) 7
Music Video: Baby (2010) 1
Music Video: The Best Damn Thing (2008) 6
Music Video: Girlfriend (Remix) (2007) 6
Music Video: Hot (2007) 5
The Flock (2007) 2
Music Video: When You're Gone (2007) 6
Music Video: Avril Lavigne - Girlfriend (2007) 7
Fast Food Nation (2006) 1
Music Video: He Wasn't (2005) 5
Music Video: Don't Tell Me (2004) 4
Music Video: My Happy Ending (2004) 2
Music Video: Nobody's Home (2004) 7
Music Video: Losing Grip (2003) 3
Punk'd (2003) 7
Music Video: Sk8er Boi (2002) 6
Music Video: Mobile (2002) 5
Music Video: Complicated (2002) 13
Music Video: I'm With You (2002) 3

Other Idols Like Avril Lavigne