Joseph Gordon-Levitt


Mini Bio

Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Birth Date: February 17, 1981 (40 years old)
Nickname: Joe, Joey, JGL, Regular Joe
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Famous For: American actor, director, producer, writer. Known for films "Angels in the Outfield", "10 Things I Hate About You", "(500) Days of Summer", "Inception", "50/50", "Looper", "The Dark Knight Rises", "Lincoln", owner/founder of hitRECord.


Newest Photos

Swipe to scroll.

Picture galleries

Show Photos
General Pictures 190
Fan Creations 3
Don Jon (2013) 27
(500) Days of Summer (2009) 168
Stop Loss (2008) 12
Stop-Loss (2008) 22
The Lookout (2007) 77
Brick (2005) 86
Mysterious Skin (2004) 37
Manic (2001) 10
3rd Rock from the Sun, episode: Fear and Loathing in Rutherford (2000) 10
Forever Lulu (2000) 18
10 Things I Hate About You (1999) 21
Sweet Jane (1998) 39
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) 6
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 32
The Juror (1996) 31
The Great Elephant Escape (1995) 54
Angels in the Outfield (1994) 9
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 1
A River Runs Through It (1992) 27
Unknown Movie/Show 4

Other Idols Like Joseph Gordon-Levitt