Owen Joyner


Biography

Birth Name
Owen Patrick Joyner

Nickname
Owen

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Owen Joyner was born July 19, 2000 in Oklahoma. Owen began acting on stage at a young age and landed his first television project: Nickelodeon's "100 Things To Do Before High School" as Christian 'Crispo' Powers. "100 Things To Do Before High School" was created and produced by Scott Fellows. Owen has appeared in hit shows like the "Thundermans", "It's On" (pilot). "Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday" and the feature film "The Veil" directed by Jeff Goldberg. Owen's newest project can be seen on Nickelodeon's "Knight Squad" were Owen plays the lead role of Arc, the head of his four-member team navigating their way through Knight School. "Knight Squad" was created by Sean William Cunningham, Marc Dworkin and directed by Trevor Kirschner.


Trivia
Trademarks: