Ariana Grande


Biography

Date of Birth
26 December 1993, Boca Raton, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Ariana Grande-Butera

Nickname
Ari
Little Red
AG
Ar

Height
5' 0¼" (1.53 m)

Mini Biography
Ariana is a singer and lyricist. She was born in Boca Raton, Florida, to Joan Grande and Edward Butera, both of whom are of Italian descent. After growing up in Florida, She moved to Los Angeles when she received the role of "Cat Valentine" in Nickelodeon's Victorious (2010), along with Victoria Justice and Elizabeth Gillies. Ariana's older half-brother, Frankie Grande, is the only son of his and Ariana's mother, Joan Grande. Ariana has a love for fauna and has her own dog, Cocoa.

Ariana is most famous for her role in Victorious (2010) as "Cat Valentine" and she now has her own Nickelodeon sitcom, with Jennette McCurdy, called Sam & Cat (2013), which is a crossover of two characters from Victorious (2010) (Cat Valentine) and iCarly (2007) (Sam Puckett). She's made music videos for some of her own songs, "Put Your Hearts Up", "The Way", "Baby I", "Right There" and "Popular Song ft. MIKA".


Trivia
Trademarks:
Quotes