Charles & Max Carver


Biography

Date of Birth
1 December 1988, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name
Robert Maxwell Martensen

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Max Carver was born in San Francisco, California to philanthropist/community organizer Anne Carver and doctor/writer Robert Martensen. After graduating from St. Paul's, a prestigious boarding school in Concord, New Hampshire, Max moved to Los Angeles to attended the University of Southern California. He was discovered by a talent agent while shoe-shopping on Melrose Avenue with his twin brother Charlie. They made their acting debuts as series regulars on the hit ABC series "Desperate Housewives." Max has appeared in such iconic shows and films as HBO's "The Leftovers" and MTV's "Teen Wolf." He lives in Los Angeles.


Trivia